Tuesday, January 25, 2011

I Missed Myself


It's over. Yes, the doomed 2nd year is officially over. On Monday I will be in 3rd year. Oh, the cruel people, who didn't even give us a week to relax *looks pissed off for a while* but it's such a happy time to be pissed off, even with you cruel people, whoever you are.

I wanna do a Happy Dance... SoOh, you wanna dance with me too? Here we go! 

Yeah, well, that was lame.

Is there a song you can sing when your exams are over after four months?


No?


Make one. Or I will have to.

Okay, seriously, I have no idea what to blog about =/ do you want to know that am having tea and eating some oily and way too much salty chips (you guessed it, Pakistani Lays)? I bet not.

Get ready for random babbling *shoot shoot*

This is January. Yes. New year. 2011... Haven't gotten used to it, wrote 2010 on my exam copy today.

Hey, that one-jolt earthquake is still a hot news? No? Am going to tell you, anyway. I was watching Romeo and Juliet, absorbed in Leonardo's face (by the way I found the movie very annoying), and my bed jumped *ooo suspense*, I had no idea it was an Earthquake, thought there were some boogie men under my bed *really*, ran with a full speed to my parent's room (somehow with my cellphone)...and lookie, my inbox said other people had boogie men under their bed, too.Woohoo, boogie men attack. But it  was way scarier than that, it was an earthquake.. Like *OMG*! I couldn't sleep the other two nights, I was so sure my bed would jump if I did. There she goes, up in the air. Mild it was, it scared the sh*t out of me. No earthquakes for me please, thank you. Quake quake. Quack quack?

Want to watch something funny? I love this guy. He is so damn funny, have a lookie!



Hey I recently watched a movie called Easy A, it was pretty funny. Surely will make you laugh (if you're a Mean Girls fan).

Hey, Sana thank you for the blog award =) *happy* <-- <--- <--- 

Okay, time to end this way too random post, things shall get better, am suffering from post-examination syndrome after all.
Now.
When things get better.. Oh, somebody forget their color pencils. Duh.


Sidrah xx o(^_^)o

12 comments:

Sana Castellano said...

Finally =P u are back, Elf. You were missed, and I speack for the whole blogosphere =D Finally, funny, random posts from an Elf-sized Sidrah are back! *happy lame dance*

I hate salty Pakistani lays. Other flavors are okay. And the amount of chips in one packet? A shame I tell u! Just two to three mounthfuls. Not my fault if im a junk food lover. =P

Quake, I slept thru it. Thank Allah. Hope it stays away.


I liked Romeo and Juliet, just the romatic parts =P lol am emotional. Haha.

Take Sex and the City from me yaad se on Friday. And I ll take saree good prints from you =D Yayie.

Oh you've you not just thank but state seven random facts about u when u take the award..and also give it to 7 more bloggers. =P I knw i knw ur just back.. but do it soon and my blog misses u =)

Haha, recover soon frm ur PES. <3
xx

Tazeen said...

I watched Easy A too! :D

And I'm glad you're through with another year. That's an achievement in itself so congratulations! :)

Sidrah said...

@sana

now that's long comment =D Yay!
I will do the blog award post tomorrow, okay! =D

Lays suck -_- i prefer kurleez

ooOoo next week, dreading it and looking forward to it as well! <3 its gonna be fun! =]

i love Leonardo! <3 <3

Sidrah said...

@tazeen

thankuuu =)
am goin to be on ur blog sooon.. later tonight!

Nas said...

Look who's finally back!
Your exams were 4 months? Tuaba yaar! that's like forever o_O.

Glad to have you back, and I look forward to some more reading :D.

:)

Sidrah said...

torture, right? I almost died =/

thanku! ^^

Sidrah said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Furree Katt said...

yay, welcome back. i missed you loads.
congratulations on being in 3rd year!
i like Kurleez sooo much, though French Cheese Lays wins over ALL.
and hahaha boogie man O.O i slept through the earthquake and missed all the excitement. ;(

Najwa Pervin said...

I love salty lays :( but thats probably becuz I have some genetic defect in my salt homeostatic mechanism, or so I think, I can even lick table salt out of my hand when I start craving it!!! Weird I know !

And oh btw Congratulations on your freedom :)

Komal Ali said...

Welcome back. :)
I gotta watch that movie too because I am a mean girls fan Totally :-P

PS:- Pakistani lays are pathetic. I am not sure if tea amends the taste. :-P

Sidrah said...

@kat
i like french cheese sometime. Kurleez are my fave!

thanku! =]

Sidrah said...

@najway
wow, i like salt flavoured chips but just not lays (cos of their oily taste)

@komal
Yes you do! It's great
No, but i had nothing else to eat =[